S. N.
 
Name of the Vice-chancellor
Duration
From
To
1
Professor Dr. Ashraful Kamal
26 April 1999
11 December 2001
2
Professor Dr. Abdul Halim Khan
12 December 2001
11 December 2005
3
Professor Dr. Lutfor Rahman Khan
09 January 2006
10 March 2009
4
Professor Dr. Md. Abdul Mannan Akanda
11 March 2009
20 March 2013
5
Professor Dr. Md. Mahbubar Rahman
20 March 2013
19 March 2017
6
Professor Dr. Md. Giashuddin Miah
 11 June 2017
  –